Fantasy Baseball Position Eligibility for 2022

Use fantasy baseball position eligibility to your advantage! Here is the games-played data for every player who appeared in the 2021 MLB season.

More so than any other sport, position eligibility can be used to your advantage in fantasy baseball. Especially after an abbreviated 2020 MLB season, fantasy baseball position eligibility rules are going to be in flux. We’ve created the table below to help you both during your draft and in preparation for the big day.

Fantasy Baseball Position Eligibility for 2022

You can sort the table below by position simply by clicking on the table headers, or if you’re looking to find games played data on a specific player, just start typing their name in the search box and it’ll pop in before you know it. As the season draws nearer we’ll include the specific eligibility requirements for the major fantasy baseball platforms as well. For now the raw games played info is here for you.

NameC1B2B3BSSOFDH
A.J. Pollock000001090
Aaron Hicks00000320
Aaron Judge0000012522
Abraham Almonte00000420
Abraham Toro025832000
Adalberto Mondesi000201105
Adam Duvall000001380
Adam Eaton01000800
Adam Engel00000371
Adam Frazier0014000121
Adam Haseley0000090
Adolis Garcia0000013413
Adrian Sanchez0092010
Akil Baddoo000001175
Alan Trejo00100900
Albert Almora Jr.00000360
Albert Pujols07601002
Alcides Escobar001806100
Alec Bohm070103000
Aledmys Diaz01213309165
Alejandro Kirk44000009
Alejo Lopez0033030
Alex Avila27010000
Alex Blandino01759130
Alex Bregman00090000
Alex De Goti0020000
Alex Dickerson00000825
Alex Jackson43000010
Alex Kirilloff029000370
Alex Verdugo000001431
Alfonso Rivas III05000100
Ali Sanchez2000000
Amed Rosario0000121183
Anderson Tejeda0015000
Andrelton Simmons000013100
Andres Gimenez002504201
Andrew Benintendi000001290
Andrew Knapp47610000
Andrew Knizner57100000
Andrew McCutchen000001351
Andrew Romine00201600
Andrew Stevenson00000620
Andrew Vaughn0151201076
Andrew Velazquez00002800
Andy Burns0232000
Andy Ibanez01231110116
Andy Young00212011
Anthony Alford00000390
Anthony Bemboom7000010
Anthony Rendon00057001
Anthony Rizzo013910000
Anthony Santander000008621
Aramis Garcia30000001
Aristides Aquino00000710
Asdrubal Cabrera019065102
Austin Allen2000001
Austin Barnes52070001
Austin Dean0000090
Austin Hays000001290
Austin Hedges87000000
Austin Meadows000007960
Austin Nola48140000
Austin Riley0100156010
Austin Romine21000000
Austin Slater000001181
Austin Wynns44100001
Avisail Garcia000001230
Ben Gamel040001030
Ben Rortvedt39000001
Billy Hamilton00000673
Billy McKinney010000730
Bo Bichette0000148011
Bobby Bradley06800005
Bobby Dalbec0123014201
Brad Miller0581380203
Braden Bishop0000080
Bradley Zimmer00000971
Brandon Belt09300000
Brandon Crawford000013500
Brandon Drury03270120
Brandon Lowe0113300153
Brandon Marsh00000700
Brandon Nimmo00000870
Brendan Rodgers008102600
Brent Rooker000004510
Brett Gardner000001360
Brett Phillips000001082
Breyvic Valera001021001
Brian Anderson00065100
Brian Goodwin00000682
Brian Miller0000040
Brian O'Grady01000160
Brock Holt00069005
Bryan De La Cruz00000570
Bryan Holaday10000000
Bryan Reynolds000001531
Bryce Harper010001392
Buster Posey106000001
Byron Buxton00000600
C.J. Cron013000003
Cal Raleigh43000000
Cam Gallagher46000000
Cameron Maybin0000090
Carlos Correa000014800
Carlos Santana0136000019
Carson Kelly91000000
Carter Kieboom00060000
Cavan Biggio077520162
Cedric Mullins II000001533
Cesar Hernandez001420107
Chad Pinder00768552
Chad Wallach20000000
Chadwick Tromp8000000
Chance Sisco25000001
Charlie Blackmon000001371
Charlie Culberson04468372
Chas McCormick000001013
Chris Gittens01300000
Chris Owings0031171
Chris Taylor00461123890
Christian Arroyo01510202
Christian Vazquez132122003
Christian Walker010700001
Christian Yelich000001074
Clint Frazier00000630
Cody Bellinger04000910
Cole Tucker019017140
Colin Moran08501003
Colton Welker0205000
Connor Joe014000323
Connor Wong5000001
Corey Dickerson00000926
Corey Ray0000010
Corey Seager00009200
Cristian Pache00000220
Curt Casali64300000
Curtis Terry01000012
D.J. Stewart000007213
Daniel Johnson Jr.00000281
Daniel Robertson03924800
Daniel Vogelbach05900003
Danny Jansen69000000
Danny Mendick0028428101
Danny Santana014000192
Dansby Swanson000015900
Darin Ruf044000362
Daulton Varsho410000490
David Bote006124003
David Dahl000004417
David Fletcher0014202000
David Peralta000001371
Daz Cameron00000332
Delino DeShields00000201
Derek Fisher0000030
Derek Hill00000452
Deven Marrero0113400
Dexter Fowler0000070
Didi Gregorius000010100
Dillon Thomas0000040
DJ LeMahieu0558339001
DJ Peters00000642
Dom Nunez77100000
Domingo Leyba002110000
Dominic Smith0150001142
Donovan Solano00910200
Donovan Walton00142252
Drew Butera12000000
Drew Ellis00417000
Dustin Fowler00000130
Dustin Garneau20000000
Dylan Carlson000001450
Dylan Moore0066104572
Eddie Rosario000001006
Eddy Alvarez00417000
Edmundo Sosa002597110
Eduardo Escobar0184299100
Edward Olivares00000361
Edwin Rios01006021
Ehire Adrianza007165201
Eli White00300591
Elias Diaz98000000
Eloy Jimenez000003718
Elvis Andrus000014300
Emmanuel Rivera01028000
Ender Inciarte00000400
Enrique Hernandez004708930
Eric Campbell0102000
Eric Haase6610002211
Eric Hosmer013100002
Eric Sogard014310400
Erick Castillo4000000
Erik Gonzalez0130381700
Ernie Clement002216120
Estevan Florial00000110
Eugenio Suarez0001043400
Evan Longoria00078000
Evan White03000000
Fernando Tatis Jr.0000102241
Franchy Cordero011000351
Francisco Lindor000012400
Francisco Mejia76200004
Frank Schwindel05200008
Franmil Reyes0000011103
Freddie Freeman015900000
Freddy Galvis012198200
Garrett Cooper019000412
Garrett Hampson004725910
Garrett Stubbs14000020
Gary Sanchez110000005
Gavin Lux0027159170
Gavin Sheets0100001722
George Springer000004038
Geraldo Perdomo00001000
Gerardo Parra00000270
Giancarlo Stanton0000026108
Gilberto Celestino00000221
Gio Urshela000962800
Gleyber Torres0019010800
Grayson Greiner31000000
Greg Allen00000140
Greg Deichmann0000090
Gregory Polanco00000920
Griffin Canning0000010
Guillermo Heredia000001110
Hanser Alberto00314917010
Harold Castro01533124351
Harold Ramirez01000932
Harrison Bader000001030
Ha-Seong Kim0021233500
Henry Ramos00000120
Hernan Perez0230020
Hoy Park001698100
Humberto Arteaga0000100
Hunter Dozier01905707011
Hunter Owen0000010
Hunter Renfroe000001421
Ian Happ008201231
Ildemaro Vargas00910521
Isaac Paredes00108500
Isan Diaz003537000
Isiah Kiner-Falefa000015601
Ivan Castillo0011000
J.D. Davis00050001
J.D. Martinez0000036113
J.P. Crawford000016000
J.T. Realmuto1181600003
Jace Peterson02635111270
Jack Kruger1000000
Jack Lopez0060000
Jack Mayfield009681200
Jackie Bradley Jr.000001170
Jacob Nottingham3400005
Jacob Robson0000040
Jacob Stallings104100000
Jacob Wilson0046010
JaCoby Jones00000321
Jahmai Jones00230000
Jake Bauers054000438
Jake Burger0008005
Jake Cave00000701
Jake Cronenworth0249404100
Jake Fraley00000697
Jake Hager0050130
Jake Lamb030160258
Jake Marisnick00000720
Jake McCarthy00000190
Jake Meyers00000442
Jake Rogers37001000
Jakson Reetz1000000
James McCann107600001
Jared Hoying0000010
Jared Oliva00000180
Jared Walsh0128000180
Jarred Kelenic00000930
Jarren Duran00000290
Jarrod Dyson00000897
Jason Castro52000002
Jason Heyward00000970
Jason Martin00000471
Jason Vosler03319031
Javier Baez0035010000
Jay Bruce01000000
Jaylin Davis0000030
Jazz Chisholm009203700
Jean Segura001280100
Jed Lowrie007110060
Jeff Mathis3000000
Jeff McNeil007920282
Jeimer Candelario000142007
Jesse Winker000001025
Jesus Aguilar011302004
Jesus Sanchez00000620
Ji-Man Choi07300004
Jo Adell00000350
Joc Pederson010001171
Joe Musgrove0000010
Joe Panik092732003
Joey Bart1000000
Joey Gallo0000013814
Joey Votto012400003
Joey Wendle00161072500
Johan Camargo0111001
John Andreoli0000060
John Hicks8000002
John Nogowski03200010
Johneshwy Fargas00000160
Jon Berti0027462120
Jon Jay0000050
Jonah Heim78000002
Jonathan Arauz001221300
Jonathan Davis00000582
Jonathan India001480000
Jonathan Lucroy6000000
Jonathan Schoop01143810015
Jonathan Villar009972600
Jordan Luplow017110384
Jordy Mercer022114611
Jorge Alfaro613000210
Jorge Bonifacio0000050
Jorge Mateo0018918240
Jorge Polanco0012003908
Jorge Soler000009647
Jose Abreu0135010018
Jose Altuve001440001
Jose Barrero0020970
Jose Devers00130500
Jose Godoy14000001
Jose Iglesias0018011901
Jose Lobaton5000000
Jose Marmolejos014000135
Jose Peraza00369111
Jose Ramirez0001330019
Jose Rojas0214120321
Jose Rondon0127092
Jose Siri00000151
Jose Trevino88000000
Joseph Odom1000000
Josh Bell0119000105
Josh Donaldson000930034
Josh Harrison00102238230
Josh Lowe0000020
Josh Naylor015000514
Josh Palacios00000121
Josh Reddick00000390
Josh Rojas00551442520
Josh VanMeter015225020
Joshua Fuentes032060020
JT Riddle0000301
Juan Lagares000001120
Juan Soto000001442
Jurickson Profar0201000810
Justin Turner000143004
Justin Upton00000871
Justin Williams00000390
Ka'ai Tom00000362
Kean Wong00106080
Ke'Bryan Hayes00095000
Keibert Ruiz23000000
Kelvin Gutierrez01184000
Kenta Maeda0000001
Keston Hiura04970010
Ketel Marte002000720
Kevan Smith31000000
Kevin Kiermaier000001161
Kevin Newman0015013200
Kevin Padlo0306000
Kevin Pillar000001080
Kevin Plawecki53200005
Kevin Smith01014011
Khalil Lee00000110
Khris Davis00000331
Kole Calhoun00000393
Kolten Wong001130000
Kris Bryant0120551930
Kurt Suzuki69000000
Kyle Farmer0591012120
Kyle Freeland0000010
Kyle Garlick00000331
Kyle Higashioka66000000
Kyle Isbel00000252
Kyle Lewis00000342
Kyle Schwarber0100008714
Kyle Seager0001490010
Kyle Tucker000001354
LaMonte Wade Jr.031000800
Lane Thomas00200630
Lars Nootbaar00000340
Leody Taveras00000480
Leury Garcia00361119650
Lewin Diaz03200000
Lewis Brinson00000790
Lorenzo Cain00000700
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.01100011914
Luis Arraez0048550284
Luis Barrera0000050
Luis Campusano9000000
Luis Garcia00590800
Luis Gonzalez0000040
Luis Guillorme0018271100
Luis Marte0011100
Luis Rengifo0041226140
Luis Robert00000671
Luis Torrens355020059
Luis Urias0025686800
Luke Maile12000000
Luke Raley00000270
Luke Voit042000013
Luke Williams06885250
Magneuris Sierra00000770
Maikel Franco02099003
Manny Machado000144003
Manny Pina65000000
Manuel Margot000001193
Marcell Ozuna00000480
Marcus Semien0014702101
Mark Canha020001346
Mark Payton0000050
Martin Maldonado123100000
Marwin Gonzalez017391112142
Mason Williams00000160
Matt Adams0700000
Matt Beaty021050462
Matt Carpenter014346002
Matt Chapman000150300
Matt Duffy022156530
Matt Joyce00000170
Matt Olson015200004
Matt Thaiss0200000
Matt Vierling09000170
Mauricio Dubon00201221270
Max Kepler000001144
Max Moroff0041000
Max Muncy0122397001
Max Schrock05890240
Max Stassi86000000
Michael A. Taylor000001392
Michael Brantley000008931
Michael Chavis09294010
Michael Conforto000001181
Michael Hermosillo00000120
Michael Lorenzen0000010
Michael Perez58100000
Mickey Moniak00000150
Miguel Andujar02040370
Miguel Cabrera044000083
Miguel Rojas000012800
Miguel Sano0118090011
Mike Brosseau0102723020
Mike Ford02100000
Mike Freeman09271241
Mike Moustakas011144000
Mike Tauchman00000591
Mike Trout00000360
Mike Yastrzemski000001270
Mike Zunino105000000
Mitch Garver59400003
Mitch Haniger0000012434
Mitch Moreland07000061
Monte Harrison0000070
Mookie Betts007001160
Myles Straw000001560
Nate Lowe014801008
Nelson Cruz010000133
Nick Ahmed000012700
Nick Castellanos000001361
Nick Ciuffo2000000
Nick Fortes7000003
Nick Gordon0017214450
Nick Heath00000180
Nick Madrigal00530001
Nick Martini00000130
Nick Maton002102000
Nick Senzel00830290
Nick Solak001210005
Nick Williams0000031
Nicky Lopez004014800
Nico Hoerner003011250
Niko Goodrum019066151
Nolan Arenado000155002
Nomar Mazara00000418
Odubel Herrera000001200
Omar Narvaez111010001
Oneil Cruz0000200
Orlando Arcia00135140
Oscar Mercado00000680
Owen Miller018297103
Ozzie Albies001560000
P.J. Higgins6100000
Pablo Reyes00228211
Pablo Sandoval0201006
Pat Valaika067221730
Patrick Kivlehan0000020
Patrick Mazeika24100001
Patrick Wisdom0130770180
Paul DeJong000010700
Paul Goldschmidt015300004
Pavin Smith054000980
Payton Henry5000000
Pedro Severino109000004
Pete Alonso014800003
Pete Kozma0000300
Phil Gosselin0234320403
Phillip Evans0200140301
Rafael Devers002151004
Rafael Marchan17100000
Rafael Ortega00000930
Raimel Tapia000001200
Ramon Laureano00000835
Ramon Urias0032104800
Randal Grichuk0000013412
Randy Arozarena0000011919
Reese McGuire73000001
Renato Nunez0800006
Rene Rivera24000000
Rhys Hoskins010300001
Richie Martin00003700
Riley Adams34000000
Rio Ruiz012017021
Rob Brantly5100000
Rob Refsnyder00000491
Robbie Grossman000001468
Robel Garcia019151301
Roberto Perez43100000
Robinson Chirinos27020001
Rodolfo Castro00205000
Roman Quinn00000270
Romy Gonzalez0014141
Ronald Acuna Jr.00000810
Ronald Guzman0400021
Ronald Torreyes0011504410
Ronnie Dawson0000002
Rougned Odor007433000
Rowdy Tellez065000019
Ryan Dorow0003000
Ryan Jeffers84000000
Ryan LaMarre0000080
Ryan Lavarnway8000000
Ryan McBroom0000001
Ryan McKenna00110792
Ryan McMahon0052113000
Ryan Mountcastle0840002141
Ryan O'Hearn0200002629
Ryan Vilade0000020
Ryan Zimmerman05400003
Salvador Perez1240000040
Sam Haggerty00400282
Sam Hilliard00000631
Sandy Leon60001001
Santiago Espinal00081006
Scott Heineman02000120
Scott Hurst0000060
Scott Kingery0041070
Scott Schebler00000110
Sean Kazmar0000001
Sean Murphy112000005
Sebastian Rivero17000000
Seby Zavala33000001
Sergio Alcantara002235500
Seth Beer0100003
Seth Brown06000948
Shed Long Jr.001000251
Sheldon Neuse00138051
Shogo Akiyama00000610
Shohei Ohtani000007126
Skye Bolt00000253
Starlin Castro00085100
Starling Marte000001200
Stephen Piscotty00000675
Stephen Vogt63200000
Steven Duggar00000940
Steven Souza Jr.00000120
Stevie Wilkerson00260040
Stuart Fairchild0000080
T.J. Friedl00000110
Taylor Davis2000000
Taylor Gushue1100000
Taylor Jones0140001010
Taylor Motter0023011
Taylor Trammell00000500
Taylor Walls00314901
Taylor Ward10000640
Teoscar Hernandez0000013211
Thairo Estrada001641950
Tim Anderson000012300
Tim Locastro00000470
Tim Lopes0030000
Todd Frazier0403003
Tom Murphy88000004
Tomas Nido52001000
Tommy Edman0013004410
Tommy La Stella00545002
Tommy Pham000001243
Tony Kemp008901492
Tony Wolters8020010
Travis Blankenhorn0060020
Travis d'Arnaud57000001
Travis Jankowski00000570
Travis Shaw031048004
Trayce Thompson00000130
Trea Turner004909900
Trent Giambrone0040000
Trent Grisham000001270
Tres Barrera29000000
Trevor Larnach00000770
Trevor Story000013801
Trey Amburgey0000020
Trey Mancini078000068
Troy Stokes Jr.0000040
Tucker Barnhart102200000
Tucupita Marcano0081070
Ty France01062150026
Tyler Naquin000001200
Tyler Nevin0200040
Tyler O'Neill000001311
Tyler Payne1000000
Tyler Stephenson782300010
Tyler Wade00192731256
Tyrone Taylor00000770
Tzu-Wei Lin0000010
Victor Caratini101502000
Victor Reyes00000626
Victor Robles000001040
Vidal Brujan0040041
Vimael Machin0033800
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0133010028
Wander Franco00186400
Webster Rivas24000000
Whit Merrifield0014900202
Wil Myers000001281
Wilfredo Tovar0040000
Will Craig01800000
Will Smith117101003
Willi Castro0091020106
William Contreras49000000
Willians Astudillo1027429010
Willie Calhoun000004129
Willson Contreras116001010
Willy Adames000013602
Wilmer Difo0028184120
Wilmer Flores0343058004
Wilson Ramos340000011
Wyatt Mathisen01304020
Xander Bogaerts000013806
Yadiel Hernandez00000610
Yadier Molina118100000
Yairo Munoz0030010
Yan Gomes92000006
Yandy Diaz081158005
Yasmani Grandal80800009
Yermin Mercedes21000061
Yoan Moncada000138006
Yohel Pozo20000017
Yonathan Daza00000790
Yonny Hernandez00929602
Yordan Alvarez000004198
Yoshi Tsutsugo031000309
Yu Chang049821700
Yuli Gurriel014201001
Zach McKinstry0020120360
Zach Reks0000040
Zack Collins73100003
Zack Short00235202

If you find an error in our fantasy baseball position eligibility tool, please let us know in the comments below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More